XJuggling 1XJuggling 2XJuggling 3XJuggling 4XJuggling 5XJuggling 6XJuggling 7XJuggling 8XJuggling 9XJuggling 10XJuggling 11XJuggling 12
July 19, 2006
Portland, OR; USA
July 20, 2007
Winston-Salem, NC; USA
July 18, 2008
Lexington, KY; USA
July 17, 2009
Winston-Salem, NC; USA
July 29, 2010
Sparks, NV; USA
July 22, 2011
Rochester, MN; USA
July 17, 2012
Winston Salem, NC; USA
July 16, 2013
Bowling Green, OH; USA
July 29, 2014
West Lafayette, IN; USA
July 21, 2015
Quebec City, CANADA
?July 26, 2016
El Paso, TX; USA
 
EVENTWINNERS:
3 ballsCate Flaherty / Sean BluePeter IrishIsaac RockafellowWarren HammondBook KennisonChris HodgeJack Levy¬†Mike MooreSam KarschniaKevin Chen  
4 ballsKazuhiro ShindoErin StephensChris HodgeYuri YamamuraThom WallJack LevyChris HodgeChase MartinDelaney BaylesMike Moore  
5 ballsTomohiro Morita / Billy MatsumotoBruce BaileyChris HodgeNoah MaloneJosh HortonJack Denger  
6 ballsKazuhiro ShindoPeter IrishIsaac RockafellowJack DengerKyle JohnsonChris HodgeDoug SayersDoug SayersSam MalcolmTeddy Paz  
7+ ballsMarco PaolettiWes PedenAndrew RuizLauge Benjaminsen  
3 ringsSean BlueTony PezzoDonald Barrett IIIEmmanuel Boisse PinardIvan PecelTom GaasedelenTom GaasedelenNick ThomasEmmanuel Boisse PinardJonah Botvinick-Greenhouse  
4 ringsBrian GadomskiTony PezzoJacob WeissEmmanuel Boisse PinardJosh HortonTony PezzoPavel EvsukevichNick ThomasYusuke YokoyamaDelaney Bayles  
5 ringsIvan PecelBrian GadomskiBen HestnessDaniel EakerBen HestnessDoug Sayers  
6 ringsBrian GadomskiWes PedenTony PezzoDanny HodgeDanny HodgeTony PezzoPavel EvsukevichPeter BrunetteJonah Botvinick-GreenhouseJonah Botvinick-Greenhouse  
7+ rings-Miyamoto TomoakiTony Pezzo-  
3 clubsTakashi KikyoTakashi KikyoIsaac RockafellowBrian DaileyNoah MalonePeter AbergAlfredo ZavalaAlfredo ZavalaKellin QuinnJonah Botvinick-Greenhouse  
4 clubsNiels DuinkerWes PedenChristian KlocDavid FermanTerry the GreatChris HodgeJack LevyJack DengerKarl LaczkoNick Thomas  
5 clubsStefan BrancelManuel MitaschIsaac RockafellowJack DengerDoug SayersAndrew RuizJack DengerWes PedenJonah Botvinick-GreenhouseStefan Brancel  
6+ clubs----Andrew Ruiz  
(bonus events)--1 diabolo:
Motomu Utsumi
2 diabolos:
Huang Ching-Ta
3 diabolos:
Jung Pei Chen
Teams:
Daniel Eaker & David Ferman
1 diabolo:
Arata Urawa
2+ diabolos:
Arata Urawa
Teams:
Bryan Talaga & Cameron McEwen
Teams:
Jack Levy & Danny Gratzer
-Teams:
Warren Hammond & Stefan Brancel
Diabolo:
Chauncey Kroner
Diabolo:
Yosuke Ubukata
Devilstick:
Ryosuke Tokugawa
Passing:
Sam & Steven Karschnia"
  
 
HostBeeJay JoyerMatt HenryMark FajeMark Hayward, Mark FajeIvan PecelMatt Hall Bill "Biz" OlbrischBill "Biz" OlbrischBekah Smith  
Judges & AssistantsWill Murray, Kevin Axtell, Erin Stephens, Peggy Reuss, Arthur Lewbel, Jeri KalvanWill Murray, Jon Wee, Kevin Axtell, Lana Bolin, , Warren Hammond, Jeri KalvanWill Murray, Rhonda Horwedel, Peter Kaseman Matt Henry, Jeri KalvanWill Murray, Rob Crites, Kevin Axtell, Jeri Kalvan, Arthur Lewbel, Brandi AxtellJack Kalvan, Peter Kaseman, Kevin Axtell, Noel Yee, Daniel Chan, Drew Brown, Taylor GlennKevin Axtell, Peter Kaseman, Brian Daily, Arthur Lewbel, Jack Kalvan Will Murray, Kevin Axtell, Peter KasemanWill Murray, Peter Kaseman, Geoff Marsh   
Other Competitors:Komei Aoki, Sean Blue, Stefan Brancel, Scott Cain, Niels Duinker, Laura Ernst, Cate Flaherty, Brian Gadomski, Aaron Gregg, Takashi Hagiuara, Matt Hall, Ben Hestness, Michael Karas, Takashi Kikyo, Jason Kollum, Billy Matsumoto, Tomohiro Morita, Yohei Ota, Marco Paoletti, Ivan Pecel, Will Penman, Praise, Max Price, Kazuhiro Shindo, Scott Sorensen, Bryan Talaga, Gus Tate, Miyamoto Tomoaki, Jacob WeissBruce Bailey, Stefan Brancel, Bill Coad, Thomas Dietz, Daniel Eaker, Chris Hodge, Arash Farang, Lucian Fuller, Brian Gadomski, Peter Irish, Takashi Kikyo, Brian Koenig, Manual Mitasch, ?Florian Muller Reissmann, Teruki Okamoto, Wes Peden, Ivan Pecel, Will Penman, Tony Pezzo, Scott Sorrensen, Erin Stephens, Brian Talaga, Miyamoto Tomoaki, Ryan Towey, Shingo YamagachiBruce Bailey, Donald Barrett III, Grace Bidgood, Stefan Brancel, Dan Chan, Jung Pei Chen, Huang Ching-Ta, Daniel Eaker, David Ferman, Takashi Hagiwara, Ben Hestness, Chris Hodge, Steve Hogan, Ted Joblin, Takashi Kikyo, Christian Kloc, Ben Langholz, Chris Lareau, Chase Martin, Lucas Orona, Tony Pezzo, Emmanuel Pinard, Greg Ruetenik, Andrew Ruiz, Isaac Rockafellow, Nick Settje, Jacob Sharpe, Brian Talaga, Alan Thompson, Motomu Utsumi, Thom Wall, Jacob Weiss, + several other last minute entries who's names I didn't get. Lauge Benjaminsen, Danny Champ, Ashley Ellis, David Ferman, Lucian Fuller, Matt Hall, Ben Hestness, Andrew Hodge, Chris Hodge, Danny Hodge, Steve Hoggan, Josh Horton, Kyle Johnson, Robin Johnston, Book Kennison, Sam Malcolm, Noah Malone, Chase Martin, Jordan Moir, Megan Nouis, Ivan Pecel, Andrew Ruiz, Weston Robarts, Doug Sayers, Terry the Great, Arata Urawa, Thom WallPeter Aberg, Peter Brunette, Jack Denger, Bob & Trish Evans, Michael Falkov, David Ferman, Matt Fishman, Patrick Fraser, Tom Gaasedelen, Danny Gratzer, Viktor Gyllenberg, Christopher Haaser, Matt Hall, Warren Hammond, Andrew Hodge, Chris Hodge, Danny Hodge, Griffin Kelley, Alex Koren, Dylan ???, Nick Laffey, Jack Levy, Sam Malcolm, Chase Martin, Cameron McEwen, Evan Peter, Tony Pezzo, Andrew Ruiz, Doug Sayers, Grant Smith, Bryan Talaga, Ben Thompson, Thom WallRory Bade, Stefan Brancel, Austin Bruckner, Sean Carney, Bill Coad, Jack Denger,Stephen Doutt, Niels Duinker, Pavel Evsukevich, David Ferman, Mark Fiore, Patrick Fraser, Tom Gaasedelen, Danny Gratzer, Christopher Haaser, Warren Hammond, Chris Hodge, Danny Hodge, Rich Kohut, Jack Levy, Meagan Nouis, Andrew Olson, Evan Peter, Kellin Quinn, Andrew Ruiz, Doug Sayers, Grant Smith, Kentaro Tsuchiya, John Witte, Brendan Ying, Alfredo Zavala, Daniel & Dominick, Heather & Neil, Canaval twins, Kikyo brothers, Stefan & SteveDan Barron, Delaney Bayles, Jonah Botvinick-Greenhouse, Stefan Brancel, Peter Brunette, Jack Denger, Mark Fiore, Patrick Fraser, Tom Gaasedelen, John Gunderman, Christopher Haaser, Jared, Janssen, Chris Jost, Adam Kapilow, Rich Kohut, Jack Levy, Sam Malcolm, Chase Martin, Mike Moore, Wes Peden, Doug Sayers, Nick Thomas, John Witte, Alfredo ZavalaDan Barron, Delaney Bayles, Nathan Biggs-Penton, Emmanuel Boisse Pinard, Jonah Botvinick-Greenhouse, Stefan Brancel, Austin Bruckner, Victor Carroll, Bill Coad, Daniel Edwards, Mark Fiore, Christopher Haaser, Warren Hammond , Jared Janssen, Sam Karschnia, Karl Laczko, Sam Malcolm, Chase Martin, Zak Mcallister, Mike Moore, Paul Moran, Simon Mueller, Andrew Olson, Dave Pawson, Max Poff, Kellin Quinn, Noah Schmeissner, Nick Thomas, Brian Thompson, Yusuke Yokoyama, Brian ???, ?Hiryatsu?Delaney Bayles, Jonah Botvinick-Greenhouse, Stefan Brancel, James Burke, Kat Carr, Vince Carter, Kevin Chen, Bri Crabtree, Mark Fiore, Christopher Haaser, Warren Hammond, Robin Hu, Chris Jost, Sam Karschnia, Steven Karschnia, Geoff Marsh, Sheryl Matthew, Mike Moore, Teddy Paz, Matan Presberg, Maddie Rodbourne, Bennett Santora, Mickey Simple, Nick Thomas, Brian Thompson, Liam Thompson, Ryosuke Tokugawa, Yosuke Ubukata, Chris Van Hoomisen, Mark Williams, Reid ???, Simon ???, Alexis ???, Yahel ???, Hugo ???  
Other Thanks to:Producers:
Ben Tolpin and Jack Kalvan
Production Coordinator:
Matt Donaldson
Production Assistants:
Spencer Fotheringham, Micah Tarrel
Interviewers:
Lana Bolin, Jan Brotman
IJA Festival Producer:
Katje Sabin
DJ:
DJ Paradox
Video:
Alan Plotkin, Dawn Marks Fisher, Guy Wagner, Garrett Benach, Joseph A. DeGise, Geoff Peterson, Ivan Pecel, Sean Finnegan, Brad Yazzolino, Spencer Fotheringham, Jamie Pollack
Producers:
Ben Tolpin and Jack Kalvan
Production Assistants:
Kevin Axtell & Brandi & Tom, Mark Bakalor
Music graciously provided by:
JWells, Sonnybones, Josh Estrada, Leather Uppers, The Combovers, Atomsplit
DJ:
Sky King
Video:
Alan Plotkin & ???, John Taylor Cook & ???, Ivan Pecel, Andy Walcott, Jessica Rankin-Gee, Mike Webster, Jeff Peden
Photography:
David Carper, Chuck Fernald
IJA Festival Producer: John Satriano
Producer Jack Kalvan
DJ: Sky King
Guest Performers: Ashton Friedenburger, Maniac Drew; Production Assistant: Kevin Axtell
Video: Jay Ko
IJA Festival Producer: Richard Kennison
Producer: Jack Kalvan
Video:
Jay Ko
Producer:
Jack Kalvan
Video:
Jay Ko
DJ:
Brian Thompson & ???
IJA Festival Producer:
Kim Laird
Producer:
Jack Kalvan
DJ:
DJ Julio
Video:
Jay Ko
IJA Festival Producer:
Mike Sullivan
Producer:
Jack Kalvan
Video:
Jay Ko, Henry Benton
Producer:
Jack Kalvan
Video:
Jay Ko, Henry Benton
IJA Festival Producer:
Kim Laird
Producer:
Jack Kalvan
DJ:
DJ Powder
Video:
Jay Ko, Henry Benton
Philanthropist:
Paul Bachman
Producer:
Jack Kalvan
Video:
Jay Ko, Henry Benton
Producer:
Jack Kalvan
 
Linksvideo    videovideo  video